HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

62, SHORE ROAD, PR4 6RD

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£284,727

Median £2,661/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£315,000
Estimated value: £284,727Last sold (Mar 2019): £178,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near PR4 6RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SCHOOL FOLD
PR4 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000122£1,639D86%
209 HESKETH LANE
PR4 6AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000107£2,243E86%
197 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£299,00096£3,115D85%
79 SIDNEY AVENUE
PR4 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00095£2,263D85%
18 GREENFIELDS
PR4 6SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00093£3,011D84%
24 FENSWAY
PR4 5SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000107£2,523E83%
187 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000104£2,788E82%
28 MERE BROW LANE
PR4 6JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000109£2,661F82%
153 BLACKGATE LANE
PR4 6UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,500104£2,620D82%
FIR TREES COTTAGES (2) HARBOUR LANE
PR4 0ZJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000103£3,058E82%

Dig deeper into this address