HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

40, FAIRCLOUGH DRIVE, PR4 6EX

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£298,584

Median £2,871/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £265,000£302,500
Estimated value: £298,584Last sold (Feb 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR4 6EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FAIRCLOUGH DRIVE
PR4 6EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,000104£2,192B92%
5 SPITFIRE DRIVE
PR4 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000107£2,271B85%
71 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879C85%
8 THE MEWS
PR4 6DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000101£2,624C84%
64 THORNTON DRIVE
PR4 6FH · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000101£2,871B84%
36 HEYWOOD LANE
PR4 2FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50098£3,087B82%
5 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176C82%
8 JUNIPER DRIVE
PR4 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00089£2,899A82%
197 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£299,00096£3,115D82%
86 CHURCH ROAD
PR4 6UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00099£1,919C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address