HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

6, MERLECREST DRIVE, PR4 6BD

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,826

Median £2,298/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £278,000£525,000
Estimated value: £314,826Last sold (Dec 2020): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR4 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SCHOOL FOLD
PR4 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000122£1,639D89%
80 MOSS LANE
PR4 6AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000130£2,538D89%
2 MERLECREST DRIVE
PR4 6BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£278,000121£2,298C88%
60 CHURCH ROAD
PR4 6UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000157£3,344D84%
242 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5YB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£392,500126£3,115D84%
25 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,000126£1,365D83%
2 LOW CROFT
PR4 0AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000134£1,940D83%
197 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£299,00096£3,115D82%
13 LARBRECK AVENUE
PR4 3ZL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000139£1,475E82%
3 WENTWORTH AVENUE
PR4 0UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000125£2,080C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address