HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

28, MOSS LANE, PR4 6AB

Other·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,498

Median £3,246/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £195,000£375,000
Estimated value: £204,498Last sold (Jun 2023): £330,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PR4 6AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OSBERT CROFT
PR4 5BN · Other
Dec 2025£185,00057£3,246D79%
WILLOW NOOK THE WALK
PR4 6XR · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00062£4,597D74%
11 NORWOOD AVENUE
PR4 6PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00055£3,364D74%
HARWOOD THE MARSHES LANE
PR4 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00066£1,485C72%
DAWSONS FISH & CHIPS FRECKLETON STREET
PR4 2SP · Other
Mar 2026£300,000 - - - 71%
SUNNY DENE NEW HEY LANE
PR4 3SA · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00063£5,952E70%
THE COTTAGE WHAM LANE
PR4 4JS · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507D70%
43 MINSTER PARK
PR4 0BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00067£2,910D70%
9 BAKERS MEWS
PR4 6LS · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00057£2,632D70%
9 THOMPSON STREET
PR4 3AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,50062£1,815D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address