Estimated value
£294,310
Median £3,098/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£440,000
Estimated value: £294,310Last sold (Jun 2017): £193,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR4 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DOBSONS FARM MIDDLE MEANYGATE PR4 6LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | D | 89% |
11 BELSFIELD DRIVE PR4 6YB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 103 | £1,456 | D | 88% |
147 STATION ROAD PR4 6ST · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | D | 87% |
5 LONGFOLD PR4 6LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | D | 85% |
61 RIVER VIEW PR4 6ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 96 | £2,135 | D | 85% |
73 ROSEACRE DRIVE PR4 3UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | D | 84% |
44 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 89 | £3,708 | D | 84% |
30 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 84% |
64 THORNTON DRIVE PR4 6FH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 101 | £2,871 | B | 84% |