HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

151, CHAPEL LANE, PR4 5NA

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,440

Median £2,064/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £172,500£182,500
Estimated value: £175,440Last sold (Aug 2007): £158,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR4 5NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ALBERT STREET
PR4 3BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,50075£1,433D86%
76 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00077£1,597D85%
16 WEST SQUARE
PR4 5WL · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00091£1,099D85%
1 CROSSFIELD
PR4 5EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00073£2,329D83%
36 DUNNOCK LANE
PR4 0NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,50084£2,054C83%
10 GREENHILL AVENUE
PR4 3JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,50077£2,305C82%
3 DIXONS FARM MEWS
PR4 0PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00074£2,365C82%
95 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£182,50079£2,310D81%
93 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,50086£2,064D81%
11 SWARBRICK STREET
PR4 2DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,00074£1,919D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address