Estimated value
£332,416
Median £3,136/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £340,000£475,000
Estimated value: £332,416Last sold (Mar 2025): £399,950
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR4 5LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MANORCROFT PR4 5BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | D | 88% |
112 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5SL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 118 | £3,136 | D | 87% |
33 ASPENDALE CLOSE PR4 5LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | C | 87% |
2 ARKHOLME DRIVE PR4 5DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 115 | £2,783 | C | 87% |
7 THE MALTINGS PR4 5ZS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 108 | £3,009 | D | 87% |
19 MERESIDE CLOSE PR4 5ZY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 108 | £3,565 | C | 86% |
73 ROSEACRE DRIVE PR4 3UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | D | 84% |
30 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 84% |
DOBSONS FARM MIDDLE MEANYGATE PR4 6LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | D | 84% |