HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

229, LIVERPOOL ROAD, PR4 5FE

Detached·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£514,345

Median £2,665/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£349,950Median £483,000£600,000
Estimated value: £514,345Last sold (May 2015): £415,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR4 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HIGHGATE CLOSE
PR4 3RP · Detached
Feb 2026£484,950182£2,665D85%
33 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE
PR4 5YU · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000201£2,985C83%
12 HILLSIDE
PR4 6DW · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000208£2,091C83%
10 HILLSIDE
PR4 6DW · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000187£2,246D83%
225 HOYLES LANE
PR4 0LD · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000183£3,197D83%
172A HOYLES LANE
PR4 0NB · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000166£2,169C82%
STONE CHIMNEY BAY HORSE LANE
PR4 0HN · Detached
Oct 2025£483,000177£2,729D81%
79A RIBBY ROAD
PR4 2NA · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000169£3,491D81%
29 FLETCHER AVENUE
PR4 6DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£349,950173£2,023C81%
14 SYLVAN GARDENS
PR4 3FW · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000177£2,316B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address