HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

225A, LIVERPOOL ROAD, PR4 5FE

Semi-detached·260·EPC D
Estimated value
£746,980

Median £2,873/m² in your area × 260 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,927Median £610,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £746,980Last sold (Oct 2020): £475,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR4 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITEHOLME STATION ROAD
PR4 0ZH · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000230£3,000D76%
WHITE LODGE THE GREENSIDE
PR4 2NN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,300,000277£4,693D76%
257 HOYLES LANE
PR4 0LD · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000227£3,304D76%
74 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£152,927 - - - 75%
99 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000218£2,087C75%
18 WALMER GREEN
PR4 5RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000 - - - 75%
8 MOSS GREEN CLOSE
PR4 6FF · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000221£2,760B74%
5 MOSS GREEN CLOSE
PR4 6FF · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000221£2,873B73%
5 HIGHGATE CLOSE
PR4 3RP · Detached
Feb 2026£484,950182£2,665D73%
187 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000104£2,788E72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address