Estimated value
£539,196
Median £2,751/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£349,950Median £575,000£635,000
Estimated value: £539,196Last sold (Dec 2022): £650,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PR4 5FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE PR4 5YU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 201 | £2,985 | C | 86% |
12 HILLSIDE PR4 6DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 208 | £2,091 | C | 86% |
29 FLETCHER AVENUE PR4 6DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £349,950 | 173 | £2,023 | C | 84% |
14 SYLVAN GARDENS PR4 3FW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 177 | £2,316 | B | 83% |
4 LILFORD CLOSE PR4 6NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 190 | £2,132 | C | 83% |
7 FIRBANK AVENUE PR4 6EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 193 | £3,057 | C | 83% |
8 MOSS GREEN CLOSE PR4 6FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 221 | £2,760 | B | 83% |
5 MOSS GREEN CLOSE PR4 6FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 221 | £2,873 | B | 83% |
56 HALL LANE PR4 5ZD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 209 | £2,751 | B | 82% |