HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

118, CHAPEL LANE, PR4 5FB

Detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£434,148

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £435,000£705,000
Estimated value: £434,148Last sold (May 2019): £437,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR4 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MERESIDE CLOSE
PR4 5ZY · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000136£3,272C89%
5 NURSERY GARDENS
PR4 5JG · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000138£3,152C86%
4 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE
PR4 5YU · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000149£3,557C86%
7 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000159£1,478C85%
172A HOYLES LANE
PR4 0NB · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000166£2,169C85%
ORCHARD END OLD POPE LANE
PR4 4JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£705,000161£4,379C85%
29 FLETCHER AVENUE
PR4 6DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£349,950173£2,023C84%
2 ARKHOLME DRIVE
PR4 5DE · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000115£2,783C84%
14 SYLVAN GARDENS
PR4 3FW · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000177£2,316B83%
BELVEDERE CATFORTH ROAD
PR4 0HH · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000162£2,778D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address