Estimated value
£351,232
Median £3,136/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £352,000£475,000
Estimated value: £351,232Last sold (Aug 2021): £269,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR4 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MANORCROFT PR4 5BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | D | 88% |
112 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5SL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 118 | £3,136 | D | 87% |
33 ASPENDALE CLOSE PR4 5LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | C | 87% |
2 ARKHOLME DRIVE PR4 5DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 115 | £2,783 | C | 87% |
7 THE MALTINGS PR4 5ZS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 108 | £3,009 | D | 87% |
19 MERESIDE CLOSE PR4 5ZY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 108 | £3,565 | C | 86% |
13 THE DELLWAY PR4 5TA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £352,000 | 126 | £2,794 | C | 84% |
30 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 84% |
DOBSONS FARM MIDDLE MEANYGATE PR4 6LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | D | 84% |