HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

62, SHEEP HILL LANE, PR4 4YN

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,800

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £328,000£445,000
Estimated value: £340,800Last sold (Dec 2024): £450,200

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR4 4YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SCHOOL FOLD
PR4 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000122£1,639D84%
80 MOSS LANE
PR4 6AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000130£2,538D84%
242 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5YB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£392,500126£3,115D84%
25 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,000126£1,365D83%
2 LOW CROFT
PR4 0AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000134£1,940D83%
58 RIBBY ROAD
PR4 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000160£2,781D83%
16 TOWN LANE
PR4 4GJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,000152£2,158C82%
8 GREEN HEY
PR4 4QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£276,000115£2,400D82%
20 LINDLE CRESCENT
PR4 4AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000101£1,584D82%
46 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
PR4 4ZE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£378,000147£2,571C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address