HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

46, HUGH BARN LANE, PR4 4XA

Detached·170·EPC E
Estimated value
£472,260

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £466,500£705,000
Estimated value: £472,260Last sold (May 2014): £347,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near PR4 4XA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ORCHARD END OLD POPE LANE
PR4 4JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£705,000161£4,379C84%
BELVEDERE CATFORTH ROAD
PR4 0HH · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000162£2,778D83%
60 CHURCH ROAD
PR4 6UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000157£3,344D82%
AUDLEY KNOLL LANE
PR4 4TB · Detached
Dec 2025£466,500122£3,824E82%
5 HIGHGATE CLOSE
PR4 3RP · Detached
Feb 2026£484,950182£2,665D82%
4 BLENHEIM WAY
PR4 0JF · Detached
Oct 2025£406,000182£2,231E81%
16 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
PR4 3TU · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000150£2,600D81%
30 BLACKHURST AVENUE
PR4 4BG · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000187£3,021B80%
1 COTTAM GREEN
PR4 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000159£2,358D80%
10 HILLSIDE
PR4 6DW · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000187£2,246D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address