Estimated value
£146,745
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £160,000£250,500
Estimated value: £146,745Last sold (Nov 2025): £229,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR4 4RG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 ASH DRIVE PR4 1DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 46 | £3,261 | D | 79% |
THE COTTAGE WHAM LANE PR4 4JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 78% |
1 GRACAMY AVENUE PR4 1BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 42 | £2,690 | D | 78% |
15 ACRE GROVE PR4 4QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 42 | £4,881 | E | 77% |
2 BARNFIELD PR4 4GE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | C | 76% |
254 CHAPEL LANE PR4 4AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,500 | - | - | - | 75% |
44 ASH DRIVE PR4 1DD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 51 | £2,843 | D | 75% |
38 TRISTAN AVENUE PR4 5GL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 51 | £3,137 | D | 74% |
SMITHY COURT (APARTMENT 7) SMITHY LANE PR4 4HJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 45 | £2,544 | C | 74% |