Estimated value
£199,238
Median £2,054/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £172,500£260,000
Estimated value: £199,238Last sold (Mar 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR4 4LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 CHAIN HOUSE LANE PR4 4LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | C | 94% |
36 DUNNOCK LANE PR4 0NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 84 | £2,054 | C | 86% |
12 POPLAR AVENUE PR4 2UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 99 | £1,490 | C | 85% |
122 BUTLERS MEADOW PR4 1XR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 83 | £1,410 | C | 84% |
98 LYTHAM ROAD PR4 1XB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 101 | £1,653 | D | 83% |
22 SWARBRICK STREET PR4 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 93 | £1,452 | C | 83% |
25 STATION ROAD PR4 3AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 98 | £1,276 | D | 82% |
93 BUSH LANE PR4 1SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 82% |
20 HORNBEAM DRIVE PR4 0EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 104 | £2,428 | B | 81% |