Estimated value
£151,380
Median £3,364/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £180,000£229,500
Estimated value: £151,380Last sold (Oct 2011): £112,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR4 4GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 ASH DRIVE PR4 1DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 46 | £3,261 | D | 85% |
1 GRACAMY AVENUE PR4 1BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 42 | £2,690 | D | 84% |
15 ACRE GROVE PR4 4QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 42 | £4,881 | E | 83% |
2 BARNFIELD PR4 4GE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | C | 82% |
4 OLDFIELD PR4 4RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £229,500 | 45 | £5,100 | D | 81% |
44 ASH DRIVE PR4 1DD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 51 | £2,843 | D | 81% |
38 TRISTAN AVENUE PR4 5GL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 51 | £3,137 | D | 80% |
17 LONG MOSS MEADOWS PR4 4RZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 35 | £3,286 | C | 78% |
11 NORWOOD AVENUE PR4 6PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 55 | £3,364 | D | 78% |