HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

3, SCARLETT DRIVE, PR4 4BH

Terraced·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,375

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,250Median £262,500£420,000
Estimated value: £279,375Last sold (Jul 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR4 4BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Terraced
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875C84%
102 AVENHAM PLACE
PR4 3RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000134£1,194C82%
14 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£168,000150£1,120C80%
19 MOOR STREET
PR4 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£131,250117£1,122C79%
16 TOWN LANE
PR4 4GJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,000152£2,158C79%
46 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
PR4 4ZE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£378,000147£2,571C79%
LODGE COURT (2) PRESTON ROAD
PR4 0TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,000161£2,609D79%
293 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000127£2,283C78%
12 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000140£1,786C78%
5 HOYLES LANE
PR4 0LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000135£1,778C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address