HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

31, BRYNING LANE, PR4 3RL

Semi-detached·91·EPC B
Estimated value
£263,809

Median £2,899/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £258,000£311,000
Estimated value: £263,809Last sold (Nov 2025): £207,500

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PR4 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C88%
1 HORNBEAM CLOSE
PR4 3ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C88%
25A SYCAMORE DRIVE
PR4 3FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,50088£2,142C86%
7 SISKIN ROAD
PR4 0PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00080£2,438B86%
2 ALICE WAY
PR4 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£311,00088£3,534B85%
20 CHISWELL ROAD
PR4 0QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00080£2,750B84%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C83%
3 NAVIGATION WAY
PR4 6FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00081£2,716B83%
36 HEYWOOD LANE
PR4 2FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50098£3,087B82%
8 JUNIPER DRIVE
PR4 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00089£2,899A82%

Dig deeper into this address