HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

58, DOW VIEW DRIVE, PR4 3FU

Semi-detached·64·EPC B
Estimated value
£190,272

Median £2,973/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £205,000£295,000
Estimated value: £190,272Last sold (Mar 2024): £148,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR4 3FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TURNSTONE CLOSE
PR4 0JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00059£3,017B84%
34 HORNBY DRIVE
PR4 3ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£159,95056£2,856C84%
37 SOUTH VIEW
PR4 2TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313C83%
27 NORSEMAN AVENUE
PR4 1BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00065£3,154B83%
HARWOOD THE MARSHES LANE
PR4 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00066£1,485C83%
24 CROFT BUTTS LANE
PR4 1RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00073£2,973C82%
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C82%
14 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00065£2,523C82%
30 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00072£2,847C82%
9 THE LAURELS
PR4 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00075£2,653C82%

Dig deeper into this address