HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

51, STATION ROAD, PR4 3AA

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,125

Median £1,815/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £123,000£180,000
Estimated value: £136,125Last sold (Dec 2023): £125,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR4 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ALBERT STREET
PR4 3BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,50075£1,433D91%
76 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00077£1,597D90%
11 RAWLINSON STREET
PR4 3AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00070£1,500C87%
10 GREENHILL AVENUE
PR4 3JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,50077£2,305C87%
2 THOMPSON STREET
PR4 3AE · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00064£1,875D85%
11 MEADOW CRESCENT
PR4 3BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00080£2,250C85%
25 STATION ROAD
PR4 3AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00098£1,276D85%
9 THOMPSON STREET
PR4 3AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,50062£1,815D84%
10 DYER STREET
PR4 2JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£92,00071£1,296D83%
36 DUNNOCK LANE
PR4 0NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,50084£2,054C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address