HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

29, GREENACRES AVENUE, PR4 2TX

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£295,776

Median £3,081/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £295,776Last sold (Jun 2006): £170,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near PR4 2TX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 GREENACRES AVENUE
PR4 2TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00084£2,440D91%
2 ALICE WAY
PR4 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£311,00088£3,534B90%
36 HEYWOOD LANE
PR4 2FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50098£3,087B87%
4 ALICE WAY
PR4 2FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00088£3,636B87%
5 SPITFIRE DRIVE
PR4 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000107£2,271B85%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C83%
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C83%
1 HORNBEAM CLOSE
PR4 3ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C83%
5 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176C82%
8 JUNIPER DRIVE
PR4 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00089£2,899A82%

Dig deeper into this address