Estimated value
£503,720
Median £2,570/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £460,000£590,000
Estimated value: £503,720Last sold (Sept 2021): £410,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR4 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WESTBOURNE AVENUE PR4 2PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 179 | £2,570 | A | 85% |
79A RIBBY ROAD PR4 2NA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 169 | £3,491 | D | 83% |
5 HIGHGATE CLOSE PR4 3RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £484,950 | 182 | £2,665 | D | 82% |
4 BLENHEIM WAY PR4 0JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £406,000 | 182 | £2,231 | E | 81% |
12 HILLSIDE PR4 6DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 208 | £2,091 | C | 80% |
10 HILLSIDE PR4 6DW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 187 | £2,246 | D | 80% |
225 HOYLES LANE PR4 0LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 183 | £3,197 | D | 80% |
45 ST MICHAELS ROAD PR4 2TQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 168 | £1,935 | D | 79% |
37 BRYNING LANE PR4 2WJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 168 | £2,560 | D | 78% |
STONE CHIMNEY BAY HORSE LANE PR4 0HN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £483,000 | 177 | £2,729 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address