Estimated value
£193,486
Median £2,174/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £172,500£311,000
Estimated value: £193,486Last sold (Jul 2022): £223,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR4 2EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 POPLAR AVENUE PR4 2UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 99 | £1,490 | C | 87% |
60B MARSDEN STREET PR4 2TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 100 | £1,650 | B | 85% |
22 SWARBRICK STREET PR4 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 93 | £1,452 | C | 85% |
2 ALICE WAY PR4 2FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 88 | £3,534 | B | 84% |
17 WOOD CLOSE PR4 2EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 69 | £2,174 | B | 83% |
34 MARSDEN STREET PR4 2TH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | C | 83% |
36 DUNNOCK LANE PR4 0NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 84 | £2,054 | C | 83% |
2 EASEDALE LANE PR4 1LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 101 | £2,277 | B | 82% |
10 GREENHILL AVENUE PR4 3JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 77 | £2,305 | C | 82% |