HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

8, NORTH VIEW FOLD, PR4 2EQ

Terraced·150·EPC B
Estimated value
£290,250

Median £1,935/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,250Median £321,000£445,000
Estimated value: £290,250Last sold (Aug 2016): £438,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR4 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MOOR STREET
PR4 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£131,250117£1,122C81%
9 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Terraced
Jan 2026£262,500140£1,875C81%
102 AVENHAM PLACE
PR4 3RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000134£1,194C79%
8 STILE CLOSE
PR4 2SF · Terraced
Sept 2025£321,000113£2,841B79%
14 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£168,000150£1,120C77%
30 OLD TARNBRICK WAY
PR4 2SA · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748B77%
27 GRASSHOPPER DRIVE
PR4 1ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,000111£1,577B77%
45 ST MICHAELS ROAD
PR4 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000168£1,935D76%
LODGE COURT (2) PRESTON ROAD
PR4 0TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,000161£2,609D76%
58 RIBBY ROAD
PR4 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000160£2,781D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address