HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

42, RIBBY ROAD, PR4 2BA

Terraced·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£167,478

Median £1,626/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £148,000£280,000
Estimated value: £167,478Last sold (Jun 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near PR4 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 GREENACRES AVENUE
PR4 2TX · Terraced
Sept 2025£148,00091£1,626E85%
19 MOOR STREET
PR4 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£131,250117£1,122C84%
12 POPLAR AVENUE
PR4 2UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,50099£1,490C84%
88 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH
PR4 3DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,50095£1,532E83%
98 LYTHAM ROAD
PR4 1XB · Terraced
Mar 2026£167,000101£1,653D83%
25 STATION ROAD
PR4 3AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00098£1,276D82%
22 SWARBRICK STREET
PR4 2DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00093£1,452C82%
4 HORNBY COURT
PR4 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00089£2,022D79%
12 CHURCH ROAD
PR4 3WD · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00098£2,857D79%
70 RIBBY ROAD
PR4 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,50087£2,454D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address