Estimated value
£193,401
Median £1,653/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £167,000£321,000
Estimated value: £193,401Last sold (Feb 2026): £131,250
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR4 2AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 POPLAR AVENUE PR4 2UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 99 | £1,490 | C | 84% |
98 LYTHAM ROAD PR4 1XB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 101 | £1,653 | D | 83% |
102 AVENHAM PLACE PR4 3RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 134 | £1,194 | C | 82% |
8 STILE CLOSE PR4 2SF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £321,000 | 113 | £2,841 | B | 82% |
8 SCHOOL STREET PR4 5QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £119,000 | 124 | £960 | C | 82% |
2 RIBBLE CRESCENT PR4 2XB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 122 | £2,008 | C | 82% |
60B MARSDEN STREET PR4 2TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 100 | £1,650 | B | 82% |
103 WESHAM PARK DRIVE PR4 3EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 112 | £1,942 | C | 82% |
22 SWARBRICK STREET PR4 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 93 | £1,452 | C | 82% |