HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

124, PRESTON OLD ROAD, PR4 1HD

Detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,600

Median £2,650/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £328,600Last sold (Oct 2013): £240,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR4 1HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CLOVER DRIVE
PR4 1TG · Detached
Feb 2026£347,000121£2,868C87%
31 CLIFTON PLACE
PR4 1RQ · Detached
Nov 2025£215,000118£1,822E84%
15 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000112£2,857C84%
3 RIVERSLEIGH WAY
PR4 1FD · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000120£2,500B83%
36 HODGSON AVENUE
PR4 1SQ · Detached
Oct 2025£257,000117£2,197C83%
1 ROSEACRE DRIVE
PR4 3YL · Detached
Dec 2025£295,000134£2,201D82%
112 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5SL · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000118£3,136D82%
23 ROSEWOOD
PR4 0NN · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142C82%
17 ALEXANDRA ROAD
PR4 3JE · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000126£2,540C82%
51 RIVERSLEIGH WAY
PR4 1FD · Detached
Dec 2025£318,000120£2,650B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address