HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

27, WYNDENE GROVE, PR4 1DE

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,246

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £205,000£295,000
Estimated value: £198,246Last sold (Nov 2025): £147,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR4 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CROFT BUTTS LANE
PR4 1RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00073£2,973C90%
14 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00065£2,523C90%
30 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00072£2,847C90%
6 HUNTER ROAD
PR4 1JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00084£1,881C87%
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D87%
37 SOUTH VIEW
PR4 2TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313C86%
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C86%
1 HORNBEAM CLOSE
PR4 3ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C86%
9 THE LAURELS
PR4 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00075£2,653C86%
HARWOOD THE MARSHES LANE
PR4 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00066£1,485C85%

Dig deeper into this address