HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

12, TENNYSON AVENUE, PR4 1BL

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,365

Median £2,135/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £215,000£284,000
Estimated value: £211,365Last sold (Sept 2024): £181,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR4 1BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 TENNYSON AVENUE
PR4 1BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,000110£1,682C91%
73 KIRKHAM ROAD
PR4 1HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000112£1,964D88%
5 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176C87%
27 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR4 1RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00089£2,135D87%
168 LYTHAM ROAD
PR4 1AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000110£1,864D87%
25 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR4 1RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500C87%
3 NAZE LANE
PR4 1RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00091£3,121C87%
5 FOLDSIDE
PR4 1JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00090£1,944D87%
21 AVALON DRIVE
PR4 1PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00087£3,046D86%
16 TARNBRICK AVENUE
PR4 1PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,000112£1,652D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address