Estimated value
£615,510
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £610,000£725,000
Estimated value: £615,510Last sold (Jul 2024): £205,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near PR4 1AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MOSS GREEN CLOSE PR4 6FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 221 | £2,760 | B | 86% |
5 MOSS GREEN CLOSE PR4 6FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 221 | £2,873 | B | 85% |
71 PRESTON OLD ROAD PR4 1PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 207 | £3,140 | B | 85% |
6 OLD SMITHY CLOSE PR4 0SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 199 | £3,116 | B | 84% |
30 BLACKHURST AVENUE PR4 4BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 187 | £3,021 | B | 84% |
4 THE VINES PR4 0RF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 205 | £3,537 | B | 84% |
12 HILLSIDE PR4 6DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 208 | £2,091 | C | 83% |
250 LIGHTFOOT LANE PR4 0LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 227 | £2,533 | B | 82% |
6 PENNINGTON GARDENS PR4 0FP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £577,500 | 197 | £2,931 | B | 81% |