Estimated value
£123,740
Median £2,690/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £139,000£165,000
Estimated value: £123,740Last sold (Apr 2005): £108,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PR4 0YF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CROWN MEWS PR4 2HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 46 | £2,554 | C | 81% |
18 MEMORY CLOSE PR4 1YS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | C | 81% |
51 ASH DRIVE PR4 1DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 46 | £3,261 | D | 79% |
1 GRACAMY AVENUE PR4 1BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 42 | £2,690 | D | 78% |
31 SCHOOL LANE PR4 1PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £139,000 | 59 | £2,356 | D | 77% |
23 MULBERRY CLOSE PR4 0YF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | C | 77% |
44 ASH DRIVE PR4 1DD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 51 | £2,843 | D | 75% |
38 TRISTAN AVENUE PR4 5GL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 51 | £3,137 | D | 74% |
6 NORSEMAN AVENUE PR4 1BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,000 | 57 | £2,386 | B | 74% |