HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

TWO TREES, BARTLE LANE, PR4 0RU

Other·407·EPC C
Estimated value
£803,825

Median £1,975/m² in your area × 407 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £295,000£715,000
Estimated value: £803,825Last sold (Dec 2020): £95,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near PR4 0RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE SHIRES
PR4 0DN · Detached
Jan 2026£715,000362£1,975C77%
DAWSONS FISH & CHIPS FRECKLETON STREET
PR4 2SP · Other
Mar 2026£300,000 - - - 71%
FLIGHT VIEW STABLES THE CRESCENT
PR4 1TB · Other
Dec 2025£295,000 - - - 68%
18 HAMLET CLOSE
PR4 0SN · Other
Dec 2025£52,50077£682B67%
HANKINSON FARM FLEETWOOD ROAD
PR4 3HJ · Other
Oct 2025£440,000 - - - 66%
161 HESKETH LANE
PR4 6AS · Other
Dec 2025£265,000162£1,636C65%
BROOK LANE GARAGE BROOK LANE
PR4 5JB · Other
Sept 2025£195,000 - - - 65%
8 SYCAMORE DRIVE
PR4 3FG · Other
Dec 2025£200,00096£2,083C64%
8 BARNSTAPLE WAY
PR4 0LY · Detached
Mar 2026£170,000 - - - 64%
295 MAXY HOUSE ROAD
PR4 0XY · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address