HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

4, DUNNOCK LANE, PR4 0NX

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,833

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £180,000£270,000
Estimated value: £172,833Last sold (Sept 2009): £122,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR4 0NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TURNSTONE CLOSE
PR4 0JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00059£3,017B86%
2 BARNFIELD
PR4 4GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00053£3,396C86%
23 MULBERRY CLOSE
PR4 0YF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00058£2,845C86%
65 BACK LANE
PR4 5BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00059£3,390C82%
63 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00059£4,576C82%
39 MAXY HOUSE ROAD
PR4 0DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00059£2,373B82%
51 ASH DRIVE
PR4 1DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00046£3,261D82%
34 HORNBY DRIVE
PR4 3ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£159,95056£2,856C82%
25 COCKERSAND AVENUE
PR4 5EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,50055£3,773C81%
43 MINSTER PARK
PR4 0BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00067£2,910D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address