HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

3, ROSEBERRY AVENUE, PR4 0NF

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,268

Median £3,246/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £188,268Last sold (Jan 2022): £171,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near PR4 0NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 MINSTER PARK
PR4 0BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00067£2,910D84%
11 NORWOOD AVENUE
PR4 6PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00055£3,364D84%
9 TOP ACRE
PR4 5EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00057£3,860D83%
11 TURNSTONE CLOSE
PR4 0JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00059£3,017B83%
2 BARNFIELD
PR4 4GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00053£3,396C83%
23 MULBERRY CLOSE
PR4 0YF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00058£2,845C83%
HARWOOD THE MARSHES LANE
PR4 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00066£1,485C83%
16 OSBERT CROFT
PR4 5BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00057£3,246D83%
3 PREESE GARDENS
PR4 3UN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00058£4,483D82%
14 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00065£2,523C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address