HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

4, PLUMPTON FIELD, PR4 0LN

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£194,970

Median £2,910/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £210,000£232,000
Estimated value: £194,970Last sold (Jun 2013): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR4 0LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MEADOW CLOSE
PR4 0ZD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00077£2,727C90%
11 WENTWORTH AVENUE
PR4 0UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00077£2,403C90%
24 AVON GARDENS
PR4 0NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,65076£2,969C89%
43 MINSTER PARK
PR4 0BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00067£2,910D87%
36 NEWMARKET DRIVE
PR4 0FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00076£3,053B87%
3 MEADOW CLOSE
PR4 0ZD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00077£2,662C86%
37 SOUTH VIEW
PR4 2TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313C86%
34 ROSEBERRY AVENUE
PR4 0NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00076£2,895C86%
11 TURNSTONE CLOSE
PR4 0JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00059£3,017B86%
9 THE LAURELS
PR4 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00075£2,653C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address