Estimated value
£262,080
Median £2,080/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,250Median £260,000£347,500
Estimated value: £262,080Last sold (Jan 2020): £249,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PR4 0EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GREENSIDE PR4 0WA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 140 | £1,875 | C | 86% |
46 SISKIN ROAD PR4 0PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 114 | £2,281 | B | 85% |
20 HORNBEAM DRIVE PR4 0EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 104 | £2,428 | B | 83% |
27 GRASSHOPPER DRIVE PR4 1ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 111 | £1,577 | B | 83% |
19 MOOR STREET PR4 2AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £131,250 | 117 | £1,122 | C | 82% |
22 BIRCH TREE WAY PR4 0EP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £347,500 | 135 | £2,574 | B | 81% |
3 WENTWORTH AVENUE PR4 0UD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 125 | £2,080 | C | 80% |
8 STILE CLOSE PR4 2SF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £321,000 | 113 | £2,841 | B | 80% |
5 HOYLES LANE PR4 0LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 135 | £1,778 | C | 80% |