HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

80, FALLOW AVENUE, PR4 0DU

Semi-detached·57·EPC B
Estimated value
£171,399

Median £3,007/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,275Median £178,000£227,000
Estimated value: £171,399Last sold (Oct 2024): £87,500

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR4 0DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TURNSTONE CLOSE
PR4 0JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00059£3,017B89%
39 MAXY HOUSE ROAD
PR4 0DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00059£2,373B85%
27 NORSEMAN AVENUE
PR4 1BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00065£3,154B83%
2 BARNFIELD
PR4 4GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00053£3,396C83%
23 MULBERRY CLOSE
PR4 0YF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00058£2,845C83%
14 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00065£2,523C82%
1 DUNLIN DRIVE
PR4 0JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,50074£3,007B82%
5 FRIESIAN DRIVE
PR4 0EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,27560£2,038B81%
15 TURNSTONE CLOSE
PR4 0JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,00074£3,068B80%
6 NORSEMAN AVENUE
PR4 1BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£136,00057£2,386B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address