HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

16, MOORCROFT, PR3 5LP

Semi-detached·110·EPC F
Estimated value
£294,250

Median £2,675/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £305,000£375,000
Estimated value: £294,250Last sold (Feb 2016): £169,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near PR3 5LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E82%
25 LANCASTER AVENUE
PR3 0XX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000102£2,451E81%
28 NORTHGATE
PR3 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00096£2,083G81%
16 SOUTH GROVE
PR3 5AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£288,00094£3,064E80%
809 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000114£2,675D80%
TYRER COTTAGE (1) CHURCH LANE
PR3 0LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000111£3,378E79%
33 WHITEHALL DRIVE
PR3 5EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,000106£1,906B78%
24 HOLMESWOOD CRESCENT
PR3 5BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000120£2,917B78%
60 WHITEHALL DRIVE
PR3 5EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000107£2,290C78%
13 LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000122£2,500D78%

Dig deeper into this address