HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

5, BROADFIELD, PR3 5LB

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,900

Median £2,169/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £215,000£295,000
Estimated value: £216,900Last sold (Jan 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR3 5LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 WHITEHALL DRIVE
PR3 5EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000107£2,290C87%
12 NORTHWAY
PR3 5JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00090£2,167C87%
11 BROADFIELD
PR3 5LB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,000114£1,842D87%
18 RED KITE STREET
PR3 5BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00086£2,791B86%
OAKFIELD JEPPS LANE
PR3 5AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00099£2,980C86%
18 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 3JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,500103£2,218C85%
103 HENRY LITTLER WAY
PR3 2JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000109£1,972C85%
33 WHITEHALL DRIVE
PR3 5EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,000106£1,906B84%
7 BOWLAND CLOSE
PR3 3TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00089£2,169C84%
17 JEFFREY AVENUE
PR3 3TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,95094£2,127C84%

Dig deeper into this address