HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

730, GARSTANG ROAD, PR3 5DR

Other·187·EPC C
Estimated value
£528,649

Median £2,827/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £520,000£850,000
Estimated value: £528,649Last sold (Sept 2020): £40,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PR3 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
620 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000168£2,381D82%
21 THE HAWTHORNS
PR3 1NF · Other
Jun 2025£435,000163£2,669C78%
ROWAN GARTH STONEYGATE LANE
PR3 2ZS · Other
Sept 2025£825,000188£4,388D77%
CLOGGERS FARM STANALEE LANE
PR3 2EQ · Other
Nov 2025£736,000178£4,135E76%
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE
PR3 5EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£403,000195£2,067B76%
111 MOSSES FARM ROAD
PR3 2BG · Other
Jun 2025£423,000176£2,403B75%
CORNERSTONES PARKSIDE LANE
PR3 0JA · Other
Sept 2025£850,000235£3,617C74%
9B LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Detached
Feb 2026£547,500205£2,671C73%
7 THE OAKS
PR3 0TF · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000168£2,827C73%
827 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,000148£3,514C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address