HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

91, WHITTINGHAM LANE, PR3 5DB

Detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,930

Median £3,177/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £325,000£775,000
Estimated value: £285,930Last sold (Jul 2019): £287,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near PR3 5DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 5DB · Detached
Jun 2025£355,00095£3,737D86%
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E85%
BROADFLEET COTTAGE TAYLORS LANE
PR3 6AB · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00091£2,802D83%
80 DORCHESTER ROAD
PR3 1HH · Detached
Dec 2025£190,00078£2,436E83%
50 WOODPLUMPTON LANE
PR3 5JL · Detached
Sept 2025£230,00098£2,347D82%
ROSSCAIRNE, 42 HALFPENNY LANE
PR3 2EA · Detached
Oct 2025£399,95083£4,819E81%
46 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR3 3HA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00096£3,177D81%
1 MAPLE COTTAGES
PR3 0TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00083£9,337E80%
WEST VIEW (2) SMALLWOOD HEY ROAD
PR3 6HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£225,00088£2,557D80%
HARWOOD HOUSE BLEASDALE ROAD
PR3 2ER · Detached
Nov 2025£635,00098£6,480D79%

Dig deeper into this address