HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

101, WHITTINGHAM LANE, PR3 5DB

Detached·200·EPC F
Estimated value
£534,200

Median £2,671/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £495,000£675,000
Estimated value: £534,200Last sold (Oct 2016): £310,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near PR3 5DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE
PR3 5EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£403,000195£2,067B82%
79 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 5DB · Detached
Aug 2025£543,800220£2,472C81%
6 BLACKBURN ROAD
PR3 3YP · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000199£2,010D80%
7 RED KITE STREET
PR3 5BF · Detached
Nov 2025£412,500173£2,384B78%
BURNSLACK HOUSE
PR3 2QR · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000178£3,792D77%
ARAMOR HOUSE BRADSHAW LANE
PR3 6SN · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000170£2,676D77%
9B LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Detached
Feb 2026£547,500205£2,671C76%
65 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 5DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£657,448232£2,834D76%
NEW HOUSE FARM NEW HOUSE LANE
PR3 0JT · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000193£2,565E76%
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address