HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

7, WHITTINGHAM LANE, PR3 5DA

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,576

Median £3,177/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £305,000£635,000
Estimated value: £279,576Last sold (Jul 2012): £205,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR3 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROADFLEET COTTAGE TAYLORS LANE
PR3 6AB · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00091£2,802D86%
50 WOODPLUMPTON LANE
PR3 5JL · Detached
Sept 2025£230,00098£2,347D85%
46 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR3 3HA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00096£3,177D84%
WEST VIEW (2) SMALLWOOD HEY ROAD
PR3 6HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£225,00088£2,557D83%
85 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 5DB · Detached
Jun 2025£355,00095£3,737D82%
HARWOOD HOUSE BLEASDALE ROAD
PR3 2ER · Detached
Nov 2025£635,00098£6,480D82%
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E82%
8 SPARROWHAWK CLOSE
PR3 5BL · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00092£3,261B82%
41 GOLDCREST DRIVE
PR3 5BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00092£2,935B82%
45 DERBY ROAD
PR3 1EU · Detached
Oct 2025£360,10081£4,446D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address