Estimated value
£443,424
Median £2,384/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £455,000£675,000
Estimated value: £443,424Last sold (Jun 2021): £435,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR3 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BLACKBURN ROAD PR3 3YP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 199 | £2,010 | D | 86% |
620 GARSTANG ROAD PR3 5DR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 168 | £2,381 | D | 85% |
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE PR3 5EJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £403,000 | 195 | £2,067 | B | 85% |
BURNSLACK HOUSE PR3 2QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 178 | £3,792 | D | 83% |
ARAMOR HOUSE BRADSHAW LANE PR3 6SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 170 | £2,676 | D | 83% |
9B LOWER LANE PR3 3SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,500 | 205 | £2,671 | C | 82% |
7 THE OAKS PR3 0TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 82% |
61 LANCASTER ROAD PR3 1JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £457,500 | 192 | £2,383 | D | 82% |
9 MEADOW PARK PR3 1TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 163 | £2,101 | C | 81% |