HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

25, WHITTINGHAM LANE, PR3 5DA

Semi-detached·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£405,463

Median £2,917/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £370,000£520,000
Estimated value: £405,463Last sold (Oct 2000): £140,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR3 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 WOODPLUMPTON LANE
PR3 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000129£2,558D87%
827 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,000148£3,514C85%
HILL CREST CLITHEROE ROAD
PR3 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000129£2,597E84%
622 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000149£2,483D83%
620 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000168£2,381D82%
WAYSIDE (1)
PR3 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£499,000146£3,418F81%
13 LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000122£2,500D81%
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E79%
HILLGATE COTTAGE (1) HORNS LANE
PR3 2FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000166£3,042E79%
24 HOLMESWOOD CRESCENT
PR3 5BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000120£2,917B78%