Estimated value
£168,504
Median £2,856/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,985Median £179,950£269,950
Estimated value: £168,504Last sold (Apr 2023): £135,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 RED KITE STREET PR3 5BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | B | 84% |
7 STARLING WAY PR3 3DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | B | 83% |
12 MONKS DRIVE PR3 3FR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £179,950 | 63 | £2,856 | C | 79% |
10 PRIMROSE ROAD PR3 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | B | 79% |
19 INGLEWOOD PR3 2FZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £269,950 | 75 | £3,599 | B | 79% |
11 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £87,727 | 57 | £1,539 | B | 77% |
15 WINDSOR ROAD PR3 1ED · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | C | 77% |
13 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £85,477 | 57 | £1,500 | B | 77% |
16 BRAMBLE COURT PR3 0NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | B | 77% |
16 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £59,985 | 57 | £1,052 | B | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address