HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

3, SUNNYSIDE AVENUE, PR3 3ZE

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,104

Median £2,688/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £215,000£243,000
Estimated value: £223,104Last sold (Mar 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR3 3ZE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BOWLAND CLOSE
PR3 3TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00089£2,169C90%
17 JEFFREY AVENUE
PR3 3TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,95094£2,127C89%
2 TAN YARD COURT
PR3 3UU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00079£3,076B86%
16 FELL BROW
PR3 3NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00071£3,028D86%
12 SUNNYSIDE AVENUE
PR3 3ZE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£210,00078£2,692D86%
3 CAMERON AVENUE
PR3 2LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00072£2,444C85%
86 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50081£2,994C85%
21 HOLLIN HALL DRIVE
PR3 3UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00080£2,688B85%
3 CLAYTON COURT
PR3 3UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00091£2,198D85%
18 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 3JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,500103£2,218C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address