HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

22, CHURCH STREET, PR3 3XP

Terraced·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£363,392

Median £2,839/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £335,000£550,000
Estimated value: £363,392Last sold (May 2023): £320,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near PR3 3XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 REGENT STREET
PR3 3FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000134£1,493D86%
37 WEST END
PR3 0YL · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,000146£2,705E84%
8 HIGH STREET
PR3 0YB · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,000137£2,847E84%
2 CHURCH STREET
PR3 3XP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000129£4,264D83%
2 HUMBER STREET
PR3 3WD · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00091£1,813E81%
5 LINDALE ROAD
PR3 3FT · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,50090£2,839D81%
13 LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000122£2,500D80%
CHAPEL HILL FARM COTTAGE (1) LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£363,000125£2,904C80%
1 VALE TERRACE
PR3 1SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000112£2,902D80%
HILL CREST CLITHEROE ROAD
PR3 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000129£2,597E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address