Estimated value
£188,496
Median £2,856/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £179,950£235,000
Estimated value: £188,496Last sold (Feb 2025): £162,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PR3 3WE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 MERSEY STREET PR3 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 72 | £1,250 | D | 90% |
16 FELL BROW PR3 3NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | D | 89% |
10 GREEN LANE PR3 3RA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £179,950 | 67 | £2,686 | D | 86% |
15 CATON CLOSE PR3 3RH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £151,500 | 70 | £2,164 | D | 86% |
12 MONKS DRIVE PR3 3FR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £179,950 | 63 | £2,856 | C | 84% |
28 DERBY ROAD PR3 3NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 70 | £1,186 | D | 83% |
5 ENNERDALE ROAD PR3 3FX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | D | 83% |
15 THIRLMERE DRIVE PR3 3LE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £228,500 | 75 | £3,047 | D | 83% |
9 CHAPEL STREET PR3 3JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 73 | £2,205 | D | 83% |